Performances

Symphonic Band
  1. Feb 22 Lucille Littlefield, horn, & Brett Simms, piano8:00pm
  2. Feb 23 1st Chair Honor Band10:00am
  3. Feb 23 Spencer Sonnenberg, tenor, & Nicholas Tedeschi, baritone4:00pm
  4. Feb 23 Marissa Brevetti, piano8:00pm
  5. Feb 24 Master Class: Juliette Kang, violin3:00pm
  6. Feb 24 Chamber Music at UConn: Solomiya and Friends 8:00pm
  7. Feb 26 UConn Wind Ensemble & Westhill High School Band: Ecstatic Waters7:00pm
  8. Feb 28 UConn Wind Ensemble: Ecstatic Waters8:00pm
  9. Mar 1 Faculty Recital: Sophie Shao, cello; Adrienne Kim, piano 8:00pm
  10. Mar 2 Spencer Reese, tenor5:00pm
  11. Mar 2 Ian Sauco, saxophone5:00pm
  12. Mar 3 Micah Donley, trumpet, & Thomas Linevitch, tenor3:00pm
  13. Mar 3 Andy Peng, violin5:00pm
  14. Mar 4 Master Class: Sergei Vassiliev, clarinet5:00pm
  15. Mar 5 Collegium Musicum: Vox feminae12:25pm
  16. Mar 5 UConn Symphonic Band: Press Play8:00pm
  17. Mar 6 High School String Festival12:00am
  18. Mar 6 Christine Grossman, viola3:00pm
  19. Mar 7 Symphony Orchestra: Unanswered Questions8:00pm
  20. Mar 8 Master Class: Marc Verzatt1:25pm
  21. Mar 8 Dean Zeichner & Luke Conklin, trombones5:00pm
  22. Mar 8 Collegium Musicum: Vox feminae8:00pm
  23. Mar 9 UConn High School Choral Festival12:00am
  24. Mar 9 UConn Choirs: Let Your Love Be Heard8:00pm
  25. Mar 10 Teryn Kuzma, soprano3:00pm
  26. Mar 10 Guest Artist: David Korevaar, piano3:00pm
  27. Mar 11 Master Class: David Korevaar, piano10:00am
  28. Mar 15 High School Jazz Festival12:00am
  29. Mar 29 UConn Opera Sackler World Premiere: Bessie and Ma7:30pm
  30. Mar 30 Molly Sullivan, soprano3:00pm
  31. Mar 30 Collegium Musicum at Women Composer's Festival: Vox feminae4:00pm
  32. Mar 31 UConn Opera Sackler World Premiere: Bessie and Ma3:00pm
  33. Apr 2 Jazz 10tet7:00pm
  34. Apr 2 Jia Cai, percussion8:00pm
  35. Apr 3 Master Class: Roberto Plano, piano1:25pm
  36. Apr 4 UConn Sax Quartet8:00pm
  37. Apr 5 Ian Sauco, saxophone5:00pm
  38. Apr 6 Shelley Roberts, soprano3:00pm
  39. Apr 6 UConn Chamber Singers with Special Guests CONCORA: Considering Matthew Shepherd by Craig Hella Johnson8:00pm
  40. Apr 7 Guest Artist: Women's Bandura Ensemble of America12:00pm
  41. Apr 7 UConn Trombones: A Hero's Journey3:00pm
  42. Apr 7 Megan Lynch, soprano5:00pm
  43. Apr 7 Noah Brisson, saxophone8:00pm
  44. Apr 9 UConn Percussion Ensemble8:00pm
  45. Apr 10 Voices of Freedom6:00pm
  46. Apr 11 Jazz Ensemble: Art-Inspired Jazz8:00pm
  47. Apr 12 Master Class: Jim McNeely, Jazz Composer and Pianist1:25pm
  48. Apr 12 Chelsea Lorraine, soprano7:00pm
  49. Apr 12 Grant Abelson, horn8:00pm
  50. Apr 13 Jessica Bloch, soprano12:00pm
  51. Apr 13 Lisa Williamson, soprano3:00pm
  52. Apr 13 Abigail Gilson & Thomas Gracy, composition7:00pm
  53. Apr 13 2019 Piano Project: From Spain to South America8:00pm
  54. Apr 14 Kayla Blackburn, flute & Jordan Maragnano, soprano12:00pm
  55. Apr 14 UConn Jazz: Paul Klee - Hartford2:00pm
  56. Apr 14 UConn Songfest: The Great American Songbook5:00pm
  57. Apr 14 Michael Melnik, percussion & Brandon Halberg, clarinet8:00pm
  58. Apr 16 UConn Choirs: Vox feminae et cantus amoris - Waterbury7:00pm
  59. Apr 16 UConn Jazz Combos: Celebrating Art Blakey8:00pm
  60. Apr 17 Master Class: Istvan Vardai, cello10:30am
  61. Apr 18 Collegium Musicum: English Compline, 1500-1700 8:00pm
  62. Apr 19 Ching-Hung Chen, cello8:00pm
  63. Apr 20 Evan Glickman, percussion12:00pm
  64. Apr 20 Kareem Mack, baritone3:00pm
  65. Apr 20 Morgan Lee, piano5:00pm
  66. Apr 23 UConn Concert Band8:00pm
  67. Apr 25 UConn Wind Ensemble: Landscapes8:00pm
  68. Apr 26 UConn Chamber Music Ensembles8:00pm
  69. Apr 27 UConn Festival Choir3:00pm
  70. Apr 27 UConn Steel Pan8:00pm
  71. Apr 28 UConn Choirs 3:00pm
  72. Apr 28 UConn Composer Concert6:00pm
  73. Apr 29 UConn String Orchestra - Avery Point7:00pm
  74. Apr 30 UConn Symphonic Band 8:00pm
  75. May 2 UConn Symphony Orchestra: Tones of Triumph8:00pm
  76. May 3 UConn Earthtones8:00pm